See other bills
[…] 2     (b)  Penalties.--
     3         * * *
     4         (3)  In addition to any other penalty imposed, where the
     5     damages or materials removed are extreme or an agreeable
     6     arrangement cannot be reached between the concerned parties,
     7     the case shall be heard by the appropriate [district justice]
     8     magisterial district judge who, if necessary, may appoint an
     9     independent person to appraise the damage to be paid to the
    10     commission. Any costs for the appraiser shall be added to
    11     costs of prosecution.
    12  § 2711.  Unlawful acts concerning licenses.
    13     (a)  General rule.--Except as otherwise provided in this
    14  title, it is unlawful for any person to:
    15         * * *
    16         (10)  Hunt or take, or aid, assist or attempt to hunt or
    17     take, furbearers or take any game or wildlife anywhere in
    18     this Commonwealth, either with or without a license, or make
    19     application, receive or attempt or conspire to receive any
    20     license required by this chapter, during any period that
    21     these privileges have been denied or withdrawn by this title,
    22     by the director or by a [district justice] magisterial
    23     district judge or court.
    24         * * *
    25  § 2726.  Unlawful acts concerning agents.
    26     (a)  General rule.--It is unlawful for an agent or his
    27  representative to knowingly:
    28         (1)  Issue any license:
    29             (i)  To any person not fully qualified for or
    30         entitled to the license.
    20030S0904B1905                 - 14 -     

     1             (ii)  To one whose privilege to hunt or take game or
     2         wildlife has been denied by the commission or by a
     3         [district justice] magisterial district judge or court.
     4             (iii)  Without first securing the fees, affidavits,
     5         applications or other documents required by this title.