PRINTER'S NO.  1970
[…] 8

others may direct that some or all of the pleadings or

9

documents related to the petition and hearing be sealed or

10

redacted in the manner and to the extent that the court deems

11

appropriate.

12

§ 5602.  Form of power of attorney.

13

(a)  Specification of powers.--A principal may, by inclusion

14

of the language quoted in any of the following paragraphs or by

15

inclusion of other language showing a similar intent on the part

16

of the principal, empower an agent to do any or all of the

17

following, each of which is defined in section 5603 (relating to

18

implementation of power of attorney):

19

(1)  "To make limited gifts."

20

(2)  "To create a trust for my benefit."

21

(3)  "To make additions to an existing trust for my

22

benefit."

23

(4)  "To claim an elective share of the estate of my

24

deceased spouse."

25

(5)  "To disclaim any interest in property."

26

(6)  "To renounce fiduciary positions."

27

(7)  "To withdraw and receive the income or corpus of a

28

trust."

29

[(8)  "To authorize my admission to a medical, nursing,

30