75c4701h
§ 4731.  Records of inspections and certificates issued.
A record shall be made of every inspection and every certificate issued and the record shall be forwarded to the department in the manner and at the time the department shall specify by regulation. An official inspection station and its records shall be open for inspection by any police officer, authorized department employee or any designee of the department.
75c4731v
(Dec. 21, 1998, P.L.1126, No.151, eff. imd.)
75c4732s