75c4701h
§ 4701.  Duty to comply with inspection laws.
No owner or driver shall refuse to submit a vehicle or a mass transit vehicle to any inspection and test that is authorized or required by the provisions of this chapter.
75c4701v
(June 18, 1980, P.L.223, No.67, eff. imd.)
75c4702s