MUNICIPAL WASTE PLANNING, RECYCLING AND WASTE REDUCTION ACT |
Section 104. Construction of act.
(a) Liberal construction.--The terms and provisions of this act are to be liberally construed, so as to best achieve and effectuate the goals and purposes hereof.
(b) Pari materia.--This act shall be construed in pari materia with the Solid Waste Management Act.
CHAPTER 3
POWERS AND DUTIES