THE FISCAL CODE - OMNIBUS AMENDMENTS |
Section 8. The provisions of this act are severable. If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the invalidity shall not affect other provisions or applications of this act which can be given effect without the invalid provision or application.