20190077ua
Section 1303.  Official Absentee Voters Ballots.--* * *
(d)  In cases where there is not time to print on said ballots the names of the various candidates, the county board of elections shall print special write-in absentee ballots which shall be in substantially the form of other official absentee ballots except that such special write-in absentee ballots shall contain blank spaces only under the titles of such offices in which electors may insert, by writing or stamping, the names of the candidates for whom they desire to vote, and in such cases the county board of elections shall furnish to electors lists containing the names of all the candidates named in nomination petitions or who have been regularly nominated under the provisions of this act, for the use of such electors in preparing their ballots. Special write-in absentee ballots also shall include all constitutional amendments and other questions to be voted on by the electors.
(e)  The official absentee voter ballot shall state that a voter who receives an absentee ballot pursuant to section 1301 and whose ballot is not timely received and who, on election day, is capable of voting at the appropriate polling place [must void the absentee ballot and vote in the normal manner at the appropriate voting place] may only vote on election day by provisional ballot.