20190077ua
Section 13.  The following apply:
(1)  This section applies to the amendment or addition of the following provisions of the act:
(i)  Section 102.
(ii)  section 1003(a).
(iii)  Section 1007(b).
(iv)  Section 1107.
(v)  Section 1110.
(vi)  Section 1107-A.
(vii)  Section 1109-A.
(viii)  Section 1112-A(a).
(ix)  Section 1216(d).
(x)  Section 1222(a) and (b).
(xi)  Section 1223.
(xii)  Section 1231.
(xiii)  Section 1232.
(xiv)  Section 1233.
(xv)  Section 1302.
(xvi)  Section 1302.1.
(xvii)  Section 1302.2.
(xviii)  Section 1305.
(xix)  Section 1306.
(xx)  Section 1308.
(xxi)  Article XIII-D.
(2)  The Pennsylvania Supreme Court has exclusive jurisdiction to hear a challenge to or to render a declaratory judgment concerning the constitutionality of a provision referred to in paragraph (1). The Supreme Court may take action it deems appropriate, consistent with the Supreme Court retaining jurisdiction over the matter, to find facts or to expedite a final judgment in connection with such a challenge or request for declaratory relief.
(3)  An action under paragraph (2) must be commenced within 180 days of the effective date of this section.
20190077u14s