20190077ua
Section 102.  Definitions.--The following words, when used in this act, shall have the following meanings, unless otherwise clearly apparent from the context:
* * *
(z.5)  The words "proof of identification" shall mean:
* * *
(3)  For a qualified absentee elector under section 1301 or a qualified mail-in elector under section 1301-D:
(i)  in the case of an elector who has been issued a current and valid driver's license, the elector's driver's license number;
(ii)  in the case of an elector who has not been issued a current and valid driver's license, the last four digits of the elector's Social Security number;
(iii)  in the case of an elector who has a religious objection to being photographed, a copy of a document that satisfies paragraph (1); or
(iv)  in the case of an elector who has not been issued a current and valid driver's license or Social Security number, a copy of a document that satisfies paragraph (2).
(z.6)  The words "qualified mail-in elector" shall mean a qualified elector who is not a qualified absentee elector.
20190077u2s