H0027B2004A02429 DMS:EJH 10/04/23 #90 A02429
[…] education to establish a policy that regulates the marketing of
credit cards on campus. The policy may prohibit any marketing of
credit cards on the campus. In establishing the policy, the
institution of higher education shall, for students entering in
the 2024-2025 school year, incorporate into orientation
programming presentations on credit card debt education and
money management skills for students. The institution of higher
education shall also consider all of the following:
* * *
[(5) Incorporating into orientation programming a credit
card debt education presentation.]
Section 2501. Definitions.--For the purposes of this article
the following terms shall have the following meanings:
* * *
(11) "Actual Instruction Expense Per Elementary Teaching
Unit, Actual Instruction Expense Per Elementary Teaching Unit in
a Laboratory School of a State-owned College, Actual Instruction
Expense Per Secondary Teaching Unit, Actual Instruction Expense
Per Secondary Teaching Unit in a Laboratory School of a State-
owned College, Actual Instruction Expense Per Joint Elementary
Teaching Unit, Actual Instruction Expense Per Joint Secondary
Teaching Unit, Actual Instruction Expense Per Area Technical
School Teaching Unit." In 1958 in the month of September and
2023/90DMS/HB0027A02429 - 36 -
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
thereafter annually in the month of September, the Department of